Live Sports Betting

6kdb Sports Events — Live Betting on cricket, football & more

Bet on 500+ sports events every day at 6kdb. Live odds run from kick-off to the final whistle — adjust your bets in real time as the action unfolds.

Live Now
Today's Live Matches
🏏 Cricket · IPL 2026
🦁
CSK
VS
🔵
MI
CSK: 148/6 (18.2) · MI: Batting
CSK1.85
Tie9.50
MI1.92
Live · 47 Markets Active
⚽ Football · Premier League
🔴
Arsenal
VS
🔵
Chelsea
Arsenal 1 – 0 Chelsea · 63'
Arsenal1.62
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.20
Live · 38 markets active
🏸 Badminton · BWF Super Series
🇮🇳
Sindhu
VS
🇨🇳
Chen YF
Sindhu 21–18, 14–16 · Game 3 in Progress
Sindhu2.10
Chen YF1.75
Live · 22 Markets Active
500+ Daily Events
30+ Sports Categories
1,200+ Live Markets
98.5% Payout Rate
🏏 CSK vs MI · Live · CSK 148/6 (18.2)
⚽ Arsenal vs Chelsea · Live · 1-0 (63')
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz · Live · 6-4, 4-6, 3-3
🏀 Lakers vs Warriors · Live · 88-92 (Q3)
🏏 BAN vs SL · Tonight 8:00 PM · T20
⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid · Tonight 10:00 PM
🏏 RCB vs KKR · Tomorrow · 3:30 PM
🏐 Brazil vs Argentina · Volleyball · Live
🏏 CSK vs MI · Live · CSK 148/6 (18.2)
⚽ Arsenal vs Chelsea · Live · 1-0 (63')
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz · Live · 6-4, 4-6, 3-3
🏀 Lakers vs Warriors · Live · 88-92 (Q3)
🏏 BAN vs SL · Tonight 8:00 PM · T20
⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid · Tonight 10:00 PM
🏏 RCB vs KKR · Tomorrow · 3:30 PM
🏐 Brazil vs Argentina · Volleyball · Live
6kdb

Today & tomorrow's top matches on 6kdb

See all the matches attracting the most bets in one place — and jump in on the one that catches your eye.

🏏
IPL 2026 · Match 48
Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians
Today · 7:30 PM
CSK1.85
Tie9.50
MI1.92
85+ Markets Available
⚽
La Liga · Round 34
Barcelona vs Real Madrid — El Clásico
Tonight 10:00
Barca2.15
Draw3.40
Real3.00
120+ Markets Available
🏏
T20 International
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — 3rd T20
Tonight 8:00
BAN2.40
Tie12.00
SL1.58
75+ Markets Available
🎾
Roland Garros · Quarter Final
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Tomorrow 6:30 PM
Djoko2.20
Alcaraz1.68
45+ Markets Available
⚽
UEFA Champions League · Semi-Final
PSG vs Bayern Munich
Tomorrow · 1:00 AM
PSG2.60
Draw3.30
Bayern2.50
95+ Markets Available
🏀
NBA Playoffs · Semifinal
LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors
Today 6:30 AM
Lakers1.95
Warriors1.88
60+ Markets Available
🏏
IPL 2026 · Match 49
RCB vs KKR
Tomorrow 3:30 PM
RCB2.10
Tie10.00
KKR1.75
80+ Markets Available
🏸
BWF Super Series · Quarter-Final
PV Sindhu vs Chen YuFei
Today 5:00 PM
Sindhu2.10
Chen YF1.75
25+ Markets Available
⚽
Premier League · Round 36
Manchester City vs Liverpool
Day after tomorrow · 11:30 PM
City1.90
Draw3.60
LFC3.80
110+ Markets Available
6kdb

Bet on 30+ Sports — All on One Platform

From cricket to e-sports — a glimpse of what's waiting for you on 6kdb.

🏏
Cricket
18 Matches Today
  • Match Winner
  • Top Batter / Bowler
  • Over/Under Runs
  • Innings by Innings
  • Ball-by-Ball Live Bet
Top Matches Today
BAN vs SL · T20
BAN 2.40 · SL 1.58
⚽
Football
85 matches today
  • 1X2 Match Result
  • Both Teams to Score
  • Correct Score
  • First Goal Scorer
  • Asian Handicap
Top Matches Today
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
Barca 2.15 · Real 3.00
🎾
Tennis
40 Matches Today
  • Match Winner
  • Set Winner
  • Total Games Over/Under
  • Handicap Sets
  • Live Set Score
Top Matches Tomorrow
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Djoko 2.20 · Alcaraz 1.68
🎮
E-Sports
30 Matches Today
  • CS2 · Dota 2 · LoL
  • Map Winner
  • First Blood / First Kill
  • Total Rounds
  • Handicap Map
Top Matches Today
NaVi vs Team Spirit · CS2
NaVi 1.88 · Spirit 1.95

Matches happening right now — bet in real time

Use 6kdb's live betting feature to follow odds in real time during a match and update your bets at any point.

Live
🏏 Cricket · IPL
CSK vs MI
CSK 151/7
Over 19.1 · MI batting
CSK to Win1.92
Tie9.80
MI to Win1.88
Total 47Markets
Live
⚽ Football · Premier League
Arsenal vs Chelsea
1 – 0
63' · 2nd Half in Progress
Arsenal1.58
Draw3.90
Chelsea4.60
Total 38Markets
Live
🎾 Tennis · Roland Garros
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
6-4, 4-6, 3-3
3rd Set · Alcaraz serving
Djokovic2.35
Alcaraz1.60
Total 28Markets
Live
🏀 Basketball · NBA Playoffs
Lakers vs Warriors
88 – 92
Q3 · 4:22 Remaining
Lakers2.10
Warriors1.76
Total 35Markets
Live
🏸 Badminton · BWF
PV Sindhu vs Chen YuFei
21-18, 14-16, 8-6
3rd Game · Sindhu leads
Sindhu1.88
Chen YF1.95
Total 18Markets
Live
🎮 E-Sports · CS2
NaVi vs Team Spirit
8 – 10
Map 2 · 2nd Half in Progress
NaVi2.40
Spirit1.58
Total 22Markets
6kdb

The Most Popular Betting Markets Right Now

These are the betting markets most used by 6kdb members.

Match Winner
Over/Under
Asian Handicap
Top Scorer
Correct Score
Live Ball-by-Ball
First to Score
Series Winner
Double Chance
Half Time/Full Time
Innings Run Range
Next Wicket Method
Exact Number of Wickets
Tournament Winner
Accumulator Bet
System Bet

This Week's Big Matches

Date & Time Sports Match Tournament Market Status
Today · 7:30 PM 🏏 Cricket CSK vs MI IPL 2026 85+ Live
Today · 8:00 PM 🏏 Cricket BAN vs SL T20 International 75+ Tonight
Today · 10:00 PM ⚽ Football Barcelona vs Real Madrid La Liga 120+ Tonight
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM 🎾 Tennis Djokovic vs Alcaraz Roland Garros 45+ Tomorrow
Tomorrow · 1:00 AM ⚽ Football PSG vs Bayern Munich UEFA Champions League 95+ Last Night
Day After Tomorrow · 3:30 PM 🏏 Cricket RCB vs KKR IPL 2026 80+ Day After Tomorrow
Day After Tomorrow · 11:30 PM ⚽ Football Man City vs Liverpool Premier League 110+ Day After Tomorrow

6kdb Sports Betting — Why Bangladesh's Cricket & Football Fans Are Choosing It

When Sports Betting in Bangladesh comes up, cricket is almost always the first thing on everyone's mind — and rightly so. Cricket runs deep in the veins of this nation. BPL, IPL, the World Cup — millions of fans may not make it to the ground, but they're glued to their screens for every big match. 6kdb takes that passion one step further, turning the experience from simply watching the game to feeling like an active part of it.

The standout feature of 6kdb's Sports Betting platform is Live Betting. Placing a bet based on pre-match odds is one thing, but adjusting your position as a match unfolds is a different skill entirely. Imagine a game against Bangladesh where the third wicket falls and Shakib suddenly walks out to bat — the odds shift in an instant, and making the right call in that moment is what separates an experienced bettor from the rest. On 6kdb, live odds update second by second.

It's not just cricket — 6kdb lets you bet on more than 30 sports. For football, the most popular competitions among Bangladesh members are the English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, and the UEFA Champions League. For every match in these tournaments, 6kdb offers 100+ betting markets — from match winner and correct score to first goalscorer, corners, and cards.

ESports betting deserves a special mention. Interest in CS2, Dota 2, and League of Legends is growing rapidly among Bangladesh's younger generation, and 6kdb has kept pace with that demand by building a dedicated eSports betting section — covering everything from major international tournaments to everyday league fixtures. Some people assume eSports betting is complicated, but once you get a feel for the basics, it's just as straightforward as cricket betting.

A lot of people ask whether 6kdb's odds are competitive — and the short answer is yes. 6kdb's payout rate is close to 98.5%, meaning 98.5% of all money wagered on the platform is paid back to members. That's above the industry average. Odds are displayed in decimal format, which is the easiest to read and compare. Just pull up the same match on two different sites and the difference will speak for itself.

The variety of markets is equally impressive. In cricket, it's not just about "who will win." You'll find markets for toss winner, runs in the first over, method of first wicket, total runs in specific overs (powerplay runs, middle-over runs), highest partnership, ball-by-ball bets, and much more. For those who have a deep understanding of cricket and a passion for statistics, these in-depth markets are especially compelling.

One thing is worth being clear about — Sports Betting rewards knowledge and research, but no outcome is ever guaranteed. 6kdb recommends treating betting as a form of entertainment. Team form, pitch conditions, weather, and player absences are all factors that can inform your betting decisions. That said, the unpredictability of sport is what makes it beautiful — and 6kdb makes that beauty even more exciting.

Betting on Sports through the 6kdb app is a completely seamless experience. Finding matches, browsing markets, adding selections to your bet slip, building accumulators — it all works smoothly on a mobile screen. During live betting, score updates and odds are displayed on the same screen, so there's no need to keep switching pages. The app is also optimised to run fast on low data mode, keeping Bangladesh's real-world internet conditions in mind.

4 Smart Sports Betting Strategies

Experienced 6kdb members keep these factors in mind when placing their bets.

Strategy 01
Follow the stats, not your emotions
Instead of always backing the favourite, check the team's recent form, head-to-head record, and venue statistics. All of this information is available on 6kdb's match page.
Strategy 02
No more than 3–4 selections in an accumulator
Adding more matches to an accumulator bet increases your potential return but also raises the risk. Focus on 3–4 strong selections rather than chasing an unrealistic big win by stacking weak picks.
Strategy 03
Be Patient in Live Betting
Rushing your live bets often means accepting poor odds. Wait for the right moment — when a shift in the score creates a genuinely good opportunity in the odds.
Strategy 04
Split Your Budget
Don't put all your money on a single match. Divide your betting budget into smaller portions — keeping each bet to no more than 2–5% of your total budget is the smart way to play.

What People Are Saying About 6kdb Sports Betting

Real experiences — thousands of members enjoy Sports Betting on 6kdb every day.

★★★★★

"The live betting odds update so fast that every single moment of a match feels like a thrill of its own. Placing a live bet on the BAN vs SL match was an incredible experience."

Rahul Das
Narayanganj
★★★★★

"I picked four matches in an accumulator — three came through, the fourth let me down. But building a bet slip on 6kdb is so straightforward that I'll go in better prepared next time."

Sabina Islam
Chattogram
★★★★☆

"I was a bit intimidated by eSports betting at first. But 6kdb's interface is so clean that even CS2 match markets were easy to follow."

Tamim Sheikh
Bogura
6kdb

Sports Betting Q&A

Frequently asked questions about 6kdb from our members.

6kdb charges no processing fees on withdrawals — whatever you win, you keep. Daily withdrawal limits on bKash and Nagad are ৳1,00,000 and ৳80,000 respectively, while bank transfers allow up to ৳5,00,000 per day. These limits increase with your VIP tier — Diamond members can withdraw up to ৳10,00,000 daily. The minimum withdrawal amount is ৳500. Please note that any balance derived from an active bonus requires the associated wagering conditions to be met before withdrawal; deposits and betting winnings can be withdrawn at any time.

6kdb operates under an international gaming license and undergoes regular third-party security audits. Every transaction is protected by SSL 256-bit encryption — the same standard used in international banking. Your mobile banking account details are never stored on 6kdb's servers. OTP verification is mandatory for every withdrawal. RNG certification ensures that all game outcomes are completely random and never predetermined. 6kdb has a proven track record — no confirmed payouts have ever been withheld. For any issues related to payments, security, or your account, 24/7 live chat support is always available.

6kdb Sports Betting — Place Your Bets on Today's Matches

Register, claim your Welcome Bonus on your first deposit, and join live matches today.

18+ only. Gamble responsibly. Odds are subject to change.

বাংলা